Iber Lengua Terrasvogels

2009

Schedule

home | roster & staff | schedule | history
Schedule CupWinners Cup 2009 - Parma (Italy)
Preliminary Round
Monday, August 17
#PoolTimeHomeAwaySiteScoreGame Info
1A9:00ViladecansNeunkirchen NightmaresField A0-7 (5)
2A12:00SK Joudrs PrahaMoskovia MarinoField A1-5
3A14:30Sparks HaarlemViladecansField A15-0 (4)
4B15:00Brasschaat BravesSuperfund WanderersField B0-1
5B17:00Novi Zagreb Lady PiratesIber Lengua TerrasvogelsField A2-11 (5)Box Score
Recap & Photos
20:00Opening CeremonyField A
6B21:00Old ParmaSuperfund WanderersField A1-0
Tuesday, August 18
#PoolTimeHomeAwaySiteScoreGame Info
7A10:30Sparks HaarlemSK Joudrs PrahaField A4-3
8A13:00ViladecansMoskovia MarinoField A0-2
9B13:00Old ParmaBrasschaat BravesField B1-2
10A15:30Neunkirchen NightmaresSK Joudrs PrahaField A6-7 (8)
11B16:00Superfund WanderersNovi Zagreb Lady PiratesField B1-2
12A18:00Moskovia MarinoSparks HaarlemField A2-6
13B20:30Iber Lengua TerrasvogelsOld ParmaField A2-0Box Score
Recap & Photos
Wednesday, August 19
#PoolTimeHomeAwaySiteScoreGame Info
14B10:00Brasschaat BravesNovi Zagreb Lady PiratesField A9-0 (5)
15A13:00Neunkirchen NightmaresSparks HaarlemField A0-2
16B13:30Superfund WanderersIber Lengua TerrasvogelsField B2-3Box Score
Recap & Photos
17A15:30SK Joudrs PrahaViladecansField A1-0
18B17:30Iber Lengua TerrasvogelsBrasschaat BravesField B6-0Box Score
Recap & Photos
19A18:00Moskovia MarinoNeunkirchen NightmaresField A1-0
20B20:30Novi Zagreb Lady PiratesOld ParmaField A0-8

Final Standings Preliminary Round
Pool A
#Team (country)GWLPnt.Pct.Runs ScoredRuns Against
1Sparks Haarlem (Netherlands)44-81.000275
2Moskovia MGDTDM Marino (Russia)4316.750107
3SK Joudrs Praha (Czech Rep.) (*)4224.5001215
4Neunkirchen Nightmares (Germany) (*)4224.5001310
5Viladecans (Spain)4-40.000025
(*) - ranking based on games played between teams concerned
Pool B
#Team (country)GWLPnt.Pct.Runs ScoredRuns Against
1Iber Lengua Terrasvogels (Netherlands)44-81.000224
2Brasschaat Braves (Belgium) (*)4224.500118
3Old Parma (Italy) (*)4224.500104
4Novi Zagreb Lady Pirates (Croatia) (*)4132.250429
5Superfund Wanderers (Austria) (*)4132.25046
(*) - ranking based on games played between teams concerned

Schedule CupWinners Cup 2009 - Parma (Italy)
Second Round
Thursday, August 20
#PoolTimeHomeAwaySiteScoreGame Info
21C10:30Brasschaat Braves
(nr. 2 Pool B)
SK Joudrs Praha
(nr. 3 Pool A)
Field A3-8
22C11:00Old Parma
(nr. 3 Pool B)
Moskovia Marino
(nr. 2 Pool A)
Field B4-12 (6)
23D13:00Neunkirchen Nightmares
(nr. 4 Pool A)
Novi Zagreb Lady Pirates
(nr. 4 Pool B)
Field A2-0
24D14:00Viladecans
(nr. 5 Pool A)
Superfund Wanderers
(nr. 5 Pool B)
Field B3-0(Austrian spot relegates
to CWC B-pool)
25C15:30Iber Lengua Terrasvogels
(nr. 1 Pool B)
Moskovia Marino
(nr. 2 Pool A)
Field A4-0Box Score
Recap & Photos
26C16:00Brasschaat Braves
(nr. 2 Pool B)
Sparks Haarlem
(nr. 1 Pool A)
Field B0-5(Sparks, Terrasvogels
clinch final round)
27C18:00SK Joudrs Praha
(nr. 3 Pool A)
Old Parma
(nr. 3 Pool B)
Field A0-1
28C20:30Sparks Haarlem
(nr. 1 Pool A)
Iber Lengua Terrasvogels
(nr. 1 Pool B)
Field A7-0Box Score
Recap & Photos
Friday, August 21
#PoolTimeHomeAwaySiteScoreGame Info
30C8:30Iber Lengua Terrasvogels
(nr. 1 Pool B)
SK Joudrs Praha
(nr. 3 Pool A)
Field B0-8 (5)Box Score
Recap & Photos
29C9:00Sparks Haarlem
(nr. 1 Pool A)
Old Parma
(nr. 3 Pool B)
Field A2-0
32D11:00Superfund Wanderers
(nr. 5 Pool B)
Neunkirchen Nightmares
(nr. 4 Pool A)
Field B2-1
31C11:30Moskovia Marino
(nr. 2 Pool A)
Brasschaat Braves
(nr. 2 Pool B)
Field A4-2(Moskovia, Joudrs
clinch final round)
33D18:00Novi Zagreb Lady Pirates
(nr. 4 Pool B)
Viladecans
(nr. 5 Pool A)
Field B0-1

Final Standings Second Round
Pool C
#Team (country)GWLPnt.Pct.Runs ScoredRuns Against
1Sparks Haarlem (Netherlands)55-101.000245
2Iber Lengua Terrasvogels (Netherlands) (*)5326.6001215
3Moskovia Marino (Russia) (*)5326.6002317
4SK Joudrs Praha (Czech Rep.)5234.4002013
5Brasschaat Braves (Belgium) (*)5142.200724
6Old Parma (Italy) (*)5142.250618
(*) - ranking based on games played between teams concerned
Pool D
#Team (country)GWLPnt.Pct.Runs ScoredRuns Against
1Neunkirchen Nightmares (Germany) (*)3214.667102
2Viladecans (Spain) (*)3214.66747
3Novi Zagreb Lady Pirates (Croatia) (*)3122.33324
4Superfund Wanderers (Austria) (*)3122.33336
(*) - ranking based on games played between teams concerned

Schedule CupWinners Cup 2009 - Parma (Italy)
Final Round (page-system)
Friday, August 21
#PoolTimeHomeAwaySiteScoreGame Info
34 17:30Moskovia Marino
nr. 3 Pool C
SK Joudrs Praha
nr. 4 Pool C
Field A4-7 (8)(Moskovia in 4th place)
35 20:00Sparks Haarlem
nr. 1 Pool C
Iber Lengua Terrasvogels
nr. 2 Pool C
Field A2-4Box Score
Recap & Photos
(Terrasvogels in Final)
Saturday, August 22
#PoolTimeHomeAwaySiteScoreGame Info
36 10:00Sparks Haarlem
Loser Game 35
SK Joudrs Praha
Winner Game 34
Field A7-8 (12)(Joudrs in Final)
(Sparks Haarlem in 3rd place)
37 15:30Iber Lengua Terrasvogels
Winner Game 35
SK Joudrs Praha
Winner Game 36
Field A3-2(Terrasvogels wins CWC)
(Joudrs in 2nd place)
Closing CeremonyField A

Final StandingsIndividual Awards
1Iber Lengua Terrasvogels (Netherlands)Most Valuable Player
2SK Joudrs Praha (Czech Republic)Nathalie GosewehrTerrasvogels
3Sparks Haarlem (Netherlands)Best Hitter
4Moskovia Marino (Russia)Daria ShemberevaMoskovia
5Brasschaat Braves (Belgium)Best Pitcher
6Old Parma (Italy)Kimberley JacobsonViladecans
7Neunkirchen Nightmares (Germany)
8Viladecans (Spain)
9Novi Zagreb Lady Pirates (Croatia)
10Superfund Wanderers (Austria)

Last Update: August 23, 2009
Copyright Photos © Marco Stoovelaar - Grand Slam * Stats & News
Copyright Site © 2008-2009 Marco Stoovelaar / Terrasvogels Women Softball Team